Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROPEL FINANCE PLC

Company number 04015132

Registered office address
Unit 5, Langstone Business Village, Langstone Park Langstone, Newport, NP18 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRY HOWARD FINANCE PLC 10 Nov 2006 - 16 Dec 2019
HHF (SALES AID) PLC 09 Dec 2002 - 10 Nov 2006
HHF (SALES AID) LIMITED 14 Sep 2000 - 09 Dec 2002
HENRY HOWARD FINANCE (SALES AID) LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 14 Sep 2000