Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

N K MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 04013648

Registered office address
2 Orient Way, Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2024
due by 27 June 2024

Last statement dated 13 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
STAR SEARCH LIMITED 13 Jun 2000 - 02 Nov 2000