Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TFW GROUP LTD

Company number 04013230

Registered office address
Unit 5 Wharfedale Road, Cardiff, Wales, CF23 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2024
due by 26 June 2024

Last statement dated 12 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRA FIRMA (WALES) LIMITED 13 Jun 2000 - 01 Dec 2021