Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CARDBOARD BOX COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04012577

Registered office address
2 Franks Road, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, England, LE67 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
FUTUREMAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 Jun 2000 - 01 Jul 2002