METROLAND LIMITED

Company number 04010385

Registered office address
Unit 8 Heather Court, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, DN2 5YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MOORFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10 Jul 2008 - 22 Feb 2011
METROLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED 08 Jun 2000 - 25 Jun 2008