IG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04008980

Registered office address
Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill, London, EC4R 2YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IG GROUP PLC 01 Jun 2000 - 08 Mar 2004