Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLAND STAINLESS LIMITED

Company number 04008116

Registered office address
Ring Road, Lower Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 November 2022
due by 28 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKETSEAL LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 12 Jul 2000