OLDSCOT LIMITED

Company number 04007670

Registered office address
Building 5 Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park Mosquito Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8UJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PITNEY BOWES MAPINFO SCOTLAND LIMITED 06 Jul 2007 - 02 Apr 2015
MAPINFO SCOTLAND LIMITED 24 Apr 2006 - 06 Jul 2007
MOLESEYE LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 24 Apr 2006