Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTENTFILM BEEP LIMITED

Company number 04005861

Registered office address
151 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, England, WC2H 8AL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 March 2020
due by 21 March 2020

Last statement dated 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER BEEP LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 15 Feb 2005
BRONZEONE LIMITED 01 Jun 2000 - 30 Jun 2000