Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KVH MEDIA GROUP ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 04004291

Registered office address
Venture Way, Dunston Technology Park, Chesterfield, England, S41 8NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADLAND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 17 Mar 2008 - 31 Jan 2014
TEAMTALK BROADCAST LIMITED 27 Sep 2001 - 17 Mar 2008
HAMPSON RADIO LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 27 Sep 2001
HAMPSON GFM LIMITED 30 May 2000 - 05 Jun 2000