Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OXIS ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 04003357

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 December 2019
due by 24 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
INTELLIKRAFT LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 20 Jul 2005