Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYMBION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04002585

Registered office address
Browne Jacobson Llp, Mowbray House, Castle Meadow Road, Nottingham, NG2 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYNE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 10 Jan 2002 - 11 May 2006
MAYNE NICKLESS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 11 Oct 2000 - 10 Jan 2002
ALNERY NO. 2007 LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 11 Oct 2000