Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHINE LIMITED

Company number 04001973

Registered office address
Shepherds Building Central, Charecroft Way, London, United Kingdom, W14 0EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHINE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 30 Nov 2001
KPG MEDIA LIMITED 25 Aug 2000 - 06 Apr 2001
NUTSHELL PRODUCTIONS LTD 22 May 2000 - 25 Aug 2000