Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSWORLD EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 04000408

Registered office address
32 The Weir, Hessle, North Humberside, HU13 0RH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2023
due by 7 June 2023

Last statement dated 24 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSIT MARINE LIMITED 20 Jul 2000 - 05 Oct 2000
TRANSMARINE UK LIMITED 24 May 2000 - 20 Jul 2000