Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN TRANSPORT INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03997991

Registered office address
C/O Alter Domus (Uk) Limited, 18 St Swithin's Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1900) LIMITED 19 May 2000 - 03 Aug 2000