Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMART EDITIONS LIMITED

Company number 03991176

Registered office address
Office 3 Ground Floor, 3 Chandos Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SMART EDITION LIMITED 22 Jul 2010 - 30 Nov 2010
SMART CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 20 Sep 2001 - 22 Jul 2010
ROYAM ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED 10 Sep 2001 - 20 Sep 2001
SMART CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 12 May 2000 - 10 Sep 2001