EDF ENERGY 1 LIMITED

Company number 03986835

Registered office address
40 Grosvenor Place, Victoria, London, SW1X 7EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN HOMEENERGY LIMITED 11 Apr 2002 - 10 Dec 2004
VIRGIN ENERGY LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 11 Apr 2002