Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOOD.FOR GOOD LIMITED

Company number 03986514

Registered office address
Oak Barn, Long Park, Carlisle, England, CA6 4JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2025
due by 12 June 2025

Last statement dated 29 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMBER YES LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 19 Jul 2000