Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI (IP) LIMITED

Company number 03984464

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EMI IP LIMITED 07 Aug 2003 - 22 Aug 2003
VRL 3 LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 07 Aug 2003
WARNEREMI.COM LIMITED 26 Apr 2000 - 26 Mar 2001