Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IDOX PLC

Company number 03984070

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Waterside 1310 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
I-DOCUMENTSYSTEMS GROUP PLC 15 Nov 2000 - 10 Sep 2004
CHARTBUILD PLC 18 Oct 2000 - 15 Nov 2000
I-DOCUMENTSYSTEMS PLC 26 Apr 2000 - 18 Oct 2000