LD TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 03980770

Registered office address
Dearing House, 1 Young Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 4UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 April 2020
due by 27 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LEARNDIRECT TRAINING LIMITED 27 Feb 2020 - 19 Aug 2020
LEARNDIRECT LIMITED 24 Apr 2012 - 27 Feb 2020
UFI LIMITED 29 Jun 2000 - 24 Apr 2012
UFI LEARNING SERVICES LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 29 Jun 2000