MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE AND REAL ASSETS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03976881

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE CAPITAL FUNDS (EUROPE) LIMITED 30 Oct 2007 - 06 Oct 2010
MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 16 May 2002 - 30 Oct 2007
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK)LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 16 May 2002
PRECIS (1879) LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 15 Jun 2000