THRESHER WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03976076

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THRESHER WINES HOLDINGS PLC 05 Mar 2001 - 12 Mar 2004
CARMELITE HOLDINGS III PLC 05 Sep 2000 - 05 Mar 2001
KING EDWARD STREET HOLDINGS PLC 20 Apr 2000 - 05 Sep 2000
SILK STREET HOLDINGS PLC 13 Apr 2000 - 20 Apr 2000