Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAISY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03974683

Registered office address
Lindred House, 20 Lindred Road, Brierfield, Nelson, BB9 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DAISY GROUP LIMITED 26 Jan 2015 - 22 Sep 2016
DAISY GROUP PLC 20 Jul 2009 - 26 Jan 2015
FREEDOM4 GROUP PLC 08 Jul 2008 - 20 Jul 2009
FREEDOM4 COMMUNICATIONS PLC 03 Mar 2008 - 08 Jul 2008
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS PLC. 29 Oct 2003 - 03 Mar 2008
GX NETWORKS PLC. 06 Mar 2003 - 29 Oct 2003
ZIPCOM PLC 17 Apr 2000 - 06 Mar 2003
MAWLAW 491 PLC 12 Apr 2000 - 17 Apr 2000