CARRAWAY BELFAST GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company number 03973915

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
WILMSLOW (NO.1) GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 26 Jun 2000 - 14 Aug 2012
CASTLE COURT GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 26 Jun 2000
SHELFCO (NO.1890) LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 15 Jun 2000