Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNGENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03971335

Registered office address
Syngenta, Jealott's Hill International Research Centre, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG42 6EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVARTIS AGRI HOLDING UK LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 29 Nov 2000
MAWLAW 494 LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 03 May 2000