Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW STAR INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 03969011

Registered office address
1 Knightsbridge Green, London, SW1X 7QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 05 Apr 2000 - 25 Jan 2001