GRANADA LIMITED

Company number 03962410

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2021
due by 26 September 2021

Last statement dated 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANADA PLC 01 Feb 2001 - 21 Sep 2004
GRANADA COMPASS PLC 17 May 2000 - 01 Feb 2001
OFFICENEXT LIMITED 03 Apr 2000 - 17 May 2000