Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VODAFONE EUROPEAN INVESTMENTS

Company number 03961908

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
31 March 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW VODAFONE AIRTOUCH LIMITED 12 Jun 2000 - 18 Oct 2000
LINKSCARD LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 12 Jun 2000