Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL (NO 2) LIMITED

Company number 03959664

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS LEISURE RETAIL LIMITED 14 Jun 2000 - 27 Jul 2001
FORMBID LIMITED 29 Mar 2000 - 14 Jun 2000