LIGHTSPEED RESEARCH LTD.

Company number 03958994

Registered office address
4 Millbank, Westminster, London, England, SW1P 3JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2021
due by 24 June 2021

Last statement dated 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
LIGHTSPEEDRESEARCH.COM LIMITED 24 Aug 2000 - 04 Sep 2001
SUPPOSITION LIMITED 29 Mar 2000 - 24 Aug 2000