Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIRELESS GROUP MEDIA (GB) LIMITED

Company number 03949697

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
UTV MEDIA (GB) LIMITED 03 Jul 2009 - 03 Mar 2016
UTV RADIO (GB) LIMITED 09 Nov 2005 - 03 Jul 2009
THE WIRELESS GROUP LIMITED 20 Oct 2005 - 09 Nov 2005
THE WIRELESS GROUP PLC 27 Sep 2005 - 20 Oct 2005
THE WIRELESS GROUP PLC 03 May 2000 - 27 Sep 2005
NEW TWG PLC 13 Mar 2000 - 03 May 2000