THE BLACKSTONE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03949032

Registered office address
40 Berkeley Square, London, W1J 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BLACKSTONE GROUP (UK) LIMITED 11 Apr 2000 - 13 Jun 2000
TRAVELUPPER LIMITED 16 Mar 2000 - 11 Apr 2000