Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES HOLDINGS UK PLC

Company number 03945443

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES UK PLC 01 Aug 2003 - 31 May 2005
THALES PLC 15 Dec 2000 - 01 Aug 2003
THOMSON-CSF RACAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Nov 2000 - 15 Dec 2000
THOMSON-CSF INVEST LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 13 Nov 2000