Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURNS (UK) ACQUISITION LIMITED

Company number 03944613

Registered office address
Manton Lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1871) LIMITED 10 Mar 2000 - 19 Apr 2000