Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINDSELL TRAIN LIMITED

Company number 03941727

Registered office address
66 Buckingham Gate, London, England, SW1E 6AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IBIS (572) LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 18 May 2000