Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADFORD & BINGLEY LIMITED

Company number 03938288

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2022
due by 8 April 2022

Last statement dated 25 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD & BINGLEY PLC 28 Feb 2000 - 04 Oct 2021