SHELL SHARED SERVICE CENTRE - GLASGOW LIMITED

Company number 03932110

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELL FINANCE OPERATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 09 May 2003 - 21 Jun 2005
SHELL ACCOUNTING INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Dec 2001 - 09 May 2003
SHELL UPSTREAM INVESTMENTS P.L.C. 18 Feb 2000 - 10 Dec 2001