G.T. NEWS LIMITED

Company number 03931912

Registered office address
Unit 1 Weston Road, Crewe, CW1 6BP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 February 2019
due by 9 March 2019

Last statement dated 23 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
DAUNT 2000 LIMITED 23 Mar 2000 - 17 May 2000
WILLOUGHBY (262) LIMITED 23 Feb 2000 - 23 Mar 2000