LONDON POWER NETWORKS PLC

Company number 03929195

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON POWER NETWORKS LIMITED 24 Jan 2011 - 31 Mar 2011
LONDON POWER NETWORKS PLC 01 Nov 2010 - 24 Jan 2011
EDF ENERGY NETWORKS (LPN) PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
LONDON POWER NETWORKS PLC 15 Feb 2000 - 30 Jun 2003