Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE AIR FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 03926749

Registered office address
Waterford Bridge, Kentmere, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 9JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORDNEED LIMITED 16 Feb 2000 - 15 Mar 2000