Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BATH-LIFT LIMITED

Company number 03925350

Registered office address
Unit 75 Bedford Street, Stoke-On-Trent, England, ST1 4PZ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOOR KNIGHT LIMITED 14 Feb 2000 - 16 Jul 2015