Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIGNAGELIVE LIMITED

Company number 03924279

Registered office address
Owls Barn Rectory Farm Barns, Little Chesterford, Saffron Walden, CB10 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REMOTE MEDIA LIMITED 26 Apr 2007 - 31 Dec 2013
CONNECT INTERACTIVE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Feb 2000 - 26 Apr 2007