Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03921897

Registered office address
Third Floor Sterling House, 20 Station Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, England, SL9 8EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCADIUM LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 22 Jun 2006
PRECIS (1857) LIMITED 09 Feb 2000 - 19 Apr 2000