HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03920410

Registered office address
1st Floor Tennyson House, 159-165 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
  • 11040 - Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Jun 2002 - 10 May 2021
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION LIMITED 30 Mar 2000 - 28 Jun 2002
QUOTESTOCK LIMITED 07 Feb 2000 - 30 Mar 2000