Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TULLOW OIL PLC

Company number 03919249

Registered office address
9 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2023
due by 18 February 2023

Last statement dated 4 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
DMWSL 291 PLC 04 Feb 2000 - 28 Apr 2000