Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEISURE SPARES LTD

Company number 03916771

Registered office address
Miro House, Unit 9 Becklands Close, Bar Lane, Roecliffe, York, YO51 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2024
due by 1 January 2025

Last statement dated 18 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
MIRO HOUSE LIMITED 09 Jun 2010 - 24 Dec 2012
KELAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Jun 2000 - 09 Jun 2010
LIMCO SIXTY SIX LIMITED 31 Jan 2000 - 28 Jun 2000