Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ITV NEWS CHANNEL LIMITED

Company number 03916436

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2022
due by 1 August 2022

Last statement dated 18 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELTRADING 331 LIMITED 23 Jul 2002 - 24 Jul 2002
ITN NEWS CHANNEL LIMITED 27 Jun 2000 - 23 Jul 2002
JUMPKEEN LIMITED 31 Jan 2000 - 27 Jun 2000