Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLIED DESIGN (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03915017

Registered office address
Edwards Veeder Llp, Alex House, 260-268 Chapel Street, Salford, Manchester, M3 5JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACANDA LIMITED 22 Feb 2000 - 21 Oct 2002
ASHSTOCK 1821 LIMITED 28 Jan 2000 - 22 Feb 2000