EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 03914767

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GOAL PLC 24 Jan 2000 - 19 Dec 2002